You have   Book(s) of in your cart.

Publications

DIPLOMA IN ENGINEERING

DIPLOMA FIRST SEMESTER

SR. NOo.

TITLE NAME

1.

BASIC SCIENCE  (PHYSICS)

2.

BASIC SCIENCE  (CHEMISTRY)

3.

BASIC MATHEMATICS

4.

ENGLISH

DIPLOMA SECOND SEMESTER

SR. NO.

TITLE NAME

1.

COMMUNICATION SKILLS  (COMMON TO ALL)

2.

ENGG. MATHEMATICS (COMMON TO ALL)

3.

APPLIED SCIENCE (PHYSICS) (EN/EE/CO)

4.

APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEM) (EN/EE/CO)

5.

ELEMENTS OF ELECTRONICS (EN)

6.

PROGRAMMING IN C            (CO/CM/IF)

7.

BASIC ELECTRONICS           (CO/CM/IF)

8.

APPLIED SCIENCE (PHY) (ME)

9.

APPLIED SCIENCE (CHEM) (ME)

10.

ENGG. MECHANICS (ME/EE/CE)

11.

FUND. OF ELECT. ENGG. (EE)

12.

APPLIED SCIENCE  (PHY) (CE)

13.

APPLIED SCIENCE  (CHEM) (CE)

14.

CONSTRUCTION MATE. (CE)

DIPLOMA THIRD SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS ENGG. GROUP

SR. NO.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS (COMMON TO ALL BRANCHES)

2.

ELECTRONIC DEV. & CIRCUITS

3.

PRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL TECH.

4.

ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS & MEASUREMENTS

5.

ELECTRICAL  ENGINEERING

COMP. ENGG. GROUP(CO/CM/IF)

SR. NO.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS
(COMMON TO All BRANCHES)

2.

DATA STRUCTURE USING ‘C’

3.

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY

4.

RDBMS

5.

DIGITAL Techniques

MECHANICAL ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

 APPLIED MATHEMATICS (Common to All Branches)

2.

 MECH. ENGG. DRAWING

3.

 MECH. ENGG. MATERIALS

4.

 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

5.

 ELECTRICAL ENGG. 

ELECTRICAL ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

 APPLIED MATHEMATICS (Common to All Branches)  

2.

 ELECTRI. CKTS & NETWORKS

3.

 ELECTRICAL & Electronic MEASUREMENTS

4.

 ELECT. POWER GENERATION

5.

BASIC ELECTRONICS

CIVIL ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS ( Common to All Branches )

2.

SURVEYING

3.

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

4.

Mechanics of Structures

5.

BUILDING DRAWING

DIPLOMA FOURTH SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1 ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES (COMMON TO ALL)
2 LINEAR INTEGRATED CKTS.
3 POWER ELECTRONICS.
4 ANALOG COMMUNICATION
5 INDUSTRIAL MEASUREMENTS

COMPUTER ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

COMP. HARDWARE & MAINT.

2.

COMPUTER NETWORKS    

3.

MICROPROCESSOR & PROG.

4.

OBJECT ORIENTED PROG.

5.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

FLUID MECH. & MACHINERY

2.

THERMAL ENGINEERING

3.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

4.

THEORY OF MACHINES

5.

MANUFACTURING PROCESSES

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

TRANS. & DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRIC POWER

2.

DC MACHINES & TRANS.

3.

INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION

4.

ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGG.

CIVIL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

TRANSPORTATION ENGG.

2.

ADVANCED SURVEYING

3.

GEOTECHNICAL ENGG.

4.

HYDRAULICS.

5.

THEORY OF STRUCTURE

DIPLOMA FIFTH SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

COMP. ARCH. AND MAINT.

2.

MICROCONTROLLERS

3.

DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

4.

INDL. ELECTRONICS

5.

AUDIO VIDEO ENGINEERING

COMP. ENGG./TECH.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

2.

JAVA PROGRAMMING

3.

COMPUTER SECURITY

4.

OPERATING SYSTEM

5.

DATA BASE MANAGEMENT (ELE-I CM)

6.

MULTIMEDIA & ANIMATION TECHNIQUES (ELE-I CM)

7.

ADVANCED MICROPRO. (ELE-I CO)

8.

WINDOWS PROG. (ELE.-I CO)

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

2.

JAVA PROGRAMMING

3.

COMPUTER SECURITY

4.

OPERATING SYSTEM

5.

DATA BASE MANAGEMENT (ELE-I CM)

6.

MULTIMEDIA & ANIMATION TECHNIQUES (ELE-I CM)

7.

ADVANCED MICROPRO. (ELE-I CO)

8.

WINDOWS PROG. (ELE.-I CO)

Bachelor of Engineering (RTM-NU)

B.E I SEMESTER

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

QTY

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS-I

 

2.

ENGINEERING PHYSICS

 

3.

BASIC ELECTRICAL ENGG.

 

4.

ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

 

5.

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS-I

 

6.

BASIC CIVIL ENGINEERING

 

B.E II SEMESTER

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS-II

2.

ADVANCED PHYSICS

3.

MATERIALS CHEMISTRY

4.

ENGINEERING MECHANICS

5.

ADV. ELECTRICAL ENGG

DIPLOMA III SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS/ ET/EC

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHS – III (EN/ ET/ EE/ ME)

2.

ELECTRO. DEV. & CKTS. (EN/ET/EC)

3.

ELECTRONIC MEAS. & INST.

4.

OOP AND DATA STRUCTURE

5.

NETWORK ANAL. AND SYNTH.

COMPUTER TECH. / CSE

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHS. – III (CT/CS)

2.

PROG. LOGIC & DES. USING C

3.

COMP.  ARCHI.  & ORG. (CT/CS)

4.

SOC. SC. & ETHICAL ASP. OF IT (CS/CT/IT)

5.

DIGITAL CKT. & FUND. OF MICRO. (CS/CT)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHS – III (IT/CE)

2.

PROG. LOGIC & DESIGN USING C

3.

DIGITAL ELE & FUND. OF MICRO.

4.

DATA COMMUNICATION

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS – III (EN/ ET/ EE/ ME)

2.

KINEMATICS OF MACHINE

3.

FLUID MECHANICS

4.

MANUFACTURING PROCESS

5.

ENGINEERING METALLURGY

CIVIL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS - III

2.

STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

3.

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG.

4.

ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

5.

CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS – III
(EN/ ET/ EE/ ME)

2.

NON CON. ENERGY SOURCES

3.

ELECTRICAL MEAS. & INST.

4.

NETWORK ANALYSIS

5.

ELECTRONIC DEV. & CIRCUITS

B.E IV SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS/ ET

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHS-IV

2.

POWER DEVICES & MACHINES

3.

ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELD

4.

DIGITAL CKT. & FUND. OF MP.

5.

SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS

COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DIS. MATH & GRAPH TH. (CS/CT/IT)

2.

DATA STR. & PROG. DES.  (CS/CT)

3.

OPERATING SYSTEM (BE4CS/6IT)

4.

THEORE. FOUN. OF COMP. SC.

5.

SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DIS. MATH & GRAPH TH. (CS/CT/IT)

2.

DATA STR. & PROG. DES.  (CS/CT)

3.

ADV. MICRO. & INTERFACING

4.

THEORY OF COMPUTATION

5.

INTRO. TO MAINFRAME LANG.

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DIS. MATH & GRAPH TH. (CS/CT/IT)

2.

ALGO. & DATA STRUCTURES

3.

THEORY OF COMPUTATION

4.

COMP. ARCH & ORGANIZATION

5.

OBJECT ORIENTED METHOD.

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHS - IV

2.

ENGG. THERMODYNAMICS

3.

HYDRAULIC MACHINES

4.

MACHINING PROCESSES

5.

MECHANICS OF MATERIAL

CIVIL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS – I

2.

GEOTECHNICAL ENGG. -I

3.

TRANSPORTATION ENGG. - I

4.

SURVEYING – I

5.

BUILDING CONST. & MATE.

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHS.-IV

2.

ELE. OF ELECTROMAGNETICS

3.

DIGITAL & LIN. ELECT. CKTS

4.

ELECTRICAL MACHINES – I

5.

COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

B.E V SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS/ET/EC

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

SWITCHING THEORY & AUTOMATA (EN)

2.

MICROPRO & MICROCON.
(EN/ ET/ EC)

3.

ANALOG CKT & DESIGN  (EN/ ET/ EC)

4.

COMMUN. ELECTRONICS

5.

INDUS, ECO. & ENTRE. DEVPT.
(EN,ET,EC,IT)

6.

ANTENNA & WAVE PROPAGATION (EC/ ET)

COMPUTER TECH./CSE

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

OBJECT ORI. MODELING (CT)

2.

DATABASE MGMT SYS.(CT/CS)

3.

OPERATING SYSTEM (CT)

4.

DESIGN & ANA. OF ALGO. (CT/CS/IT)

5.

DATA COMMUNICATION (CS/CT)

6.

OBJECT ORIENTED PROG.(CS)

7.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS (CS)

COMPUTER TECH./CSE

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

OBJECT ORI. MODELING (CT)

2.

DATABASE MGMT SYS.(CT/CS)

3.

OPERATING SYSTEM (CT)

4.

DESIGN & ANA. OF ALGO. (CT/CS/IT)

5.

DATA COMMUNICATION (CS/CT)

6.

OBJECT ORIENTED PROG.(CS)

7.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS (CS)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

2.

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

3.

JAVA PROGRAMMING

4.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

INDUS. ECO AND ENTRE DEVE.

2.

DESIGN OF MACHINE ELEMENTS

3.

ADVANCED PROD. PROCESS

4.

HEAT TRANSFER

5.

MECH. MEAS. & METROLOGY

CIVIL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS-II

2.

RCC STRUCTURE

3.

FLUID MECHANICS-I

4.

GEOTECHNICAL ENGG.-II

5.

HYDR.  &  WATER RESOURES

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEM-I

2.

UTILIZATION OF ELECT. ENERGY

3.

ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN

4.

MICROPRO. & INTERFACING

5.

ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II

B.E. VI SEMESTER

EN/ET/EC ENGINEERING

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

FUNCTIONAL ENGLISH (COMMON TO ALL)

2.

MICROWAVE ENGG. (EN)

3.

DIGI. SIGN. PROCE. (EN/ET/EC)

4.

CONT. SYS. ENGG. (EN/ET/EC)

5.

DIGITAL COMM, (EN/T/EC/EE)

6.

TELE. SWITCHING SYS. (ET/EC)

COMPUTER SCIENCE

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE (BE.6 CS/ 7CT)

2.

DESIGN PATTERNS

3.

S/W ENGG. & PROJECT MGMT.(CT)

4.

COMPUTER NETWORKS

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

COMPUTER NETWORKS

2.

OPERATING SYSTEMS (BE 4CS/6IT)

3.

DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYS.

4.

INTERNET PROGRAMMING

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

COMPUTER GRAPHICS (BE 5CS/6CT)

2.

COMPUTER NETWORK (CT/IT)

3.

S/W ENGG. & PRO. MGMT.(CT/CS)

4.

EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

POWER STATION PRACTICE

2.

ENGG. ECO. & INDL. MGNT.

3.

ELECT. DRIVES & THEIR CONT.

4.

POWER ELECTRONICS

5.

CONTROL SYSTEM – I

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

ENERGY CONVERSION – I

2.

CONTROL SYSTEM ENGG.

3.

OPERATIONS RESEARCH

4.

MECHATRONICS

5.

DYNAMICS OF MACHINES

CIVIL ENGINERING

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG. -II

2.

FLUID MECHANICS - II

3.

STEEL STRUCTURE

4.

SURVEYING

B.E. VII SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS / ET/EC

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DSP PROC. & ARCHITECTURE
(EN/ET/EC)

2.

OPTICAL COMMUNICATION
(EN/ET/EC)

3.

ADV DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN
(EN/ET/EC)

4.

MOBILE COMMUNICATION (EN)

5.

EMBEDDED SYSTEMS (EN)

6.

VLSI SIGNAL PROC. (EC/ET)

7.

TV & VIDEO ENGG. (EC/ET)

8.

MICRO-ELECTROMECHANICAL SYS. & SYS. ON CHIP. (ET/EC)

COMPUTER TECH./CSE/IT

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

MOBILE COMPUTING (CS/IT)

2.

DATA WAREHOUSING & MINING
(CS/IT)

3.

TCP AND IP (CS)

4.

LANGUAGE PROCESSOR/ COMPILER CONST. (CS/IT)

5.

ARTIFICIAL INTELL. (CS/IT)

6.

COMPUTER SYS. SECURITY (IT)

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DESIGN OF MECH. DRIVES

2.

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

3.

AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

4.

COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN

5.

ENERGY CONVERSION - II

CIVIL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

TRANSPORTATION ENGG. - II

2.

ESTIMATING AND COSTING

3.

ADVANCED CONCRETE STRUC.

4.

CONSTRUCTION MGNT & LAW

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

CONTROL SYSTEM - II

2.

ELECTRICAL POWER - II

3.

ELECTRICAL INST. DESIGN

4.

HIGH VOLTAGE ENGINEERING

5.

FLEXIBLE AC TRANS. SYSTEM

B.E. VIII SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

MICRO-ELECTROMECHANICAL SYS. & SYS. ON CHIP. (EN)

2.

COMP. COMM. NET. (EN, ET, EC).

3.

CMOS & VLSI DESIGN (ELE-III)
(EN, ET, EC)

4.

SATELLITE COMM. (ELE-II)
(EN, ET, EC)

5.

ROBOTICS AND AUTOMATION
(ELE-III) (EN, ET, EC)

6.

MICROWAVE AND RADAR ENGG. (ET, EC)

7.

WIRELESS AND MOBILE COMMU. (ET, EC) (BE7/8ET)

8.

EMBEDDED SYSTEM (ELE II) (EN, ET, EC) (BE 7/8 ET)

COMP. TECH./ COMP. SCIENCE

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DATA WARE & MINING (BE 7/8 CT)

2.

INFORMA. & CYBER SECU. (CS,CT)

3.

PATTERN RECOGNITION
(ELE-III) (CS, CT, IT)

4.

DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELE IV) (CS, CT, IT)

5.

DISTRIBUTED OP. SYS. (CS)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

DISTRIBUTED SYSTEM (IT)

2.

GAMING ARCH. & PROG. (IT)

3.

E-COMM. & ENTER RESOURCE PLANNING (ELE IV) (IT)

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

2.

AUTOMATION IN PRODUCTION

3.

ENERGY CONVERSION – III

4.

REFRI. & AIR COND. (ELE III)

5.

ADV. IC ENGINE (ELE-III)

CIVIL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

2.

CONSTRUCTION ECO. & FINANCE

3.

PAVEMENT DESIGN (ELE II)

4.

WATER & WASTE WATER TREATMENT (ELE III)

ELECTRICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

2.

COMP. APP. IN POWER SYSTEM

3.

EHV AC & HVDC TRANS. (ELE II)

4.

POWER SEMI. BASED DRIV.
(ELE III)

DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY

FIRST YEAR

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

PHARMACEUTICS-I

2.

PHARMACEUTICAL CHEM.-I

3.

PHARMACOGNOSY

4.

BIO-CHEMISTRY AND CLINICAL PATHOLOGY

5.

HUMAN ANATOMY AND PHYSIOLOGY

6.

HEALTH  EDUCATION  AND COMMUNICATION PHARMACY

SECOND YEAR

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

PHARMACEUTICS-II

2.

PHARMACEUTICAL CHEM.-II

3.

PHARMCOLOGY & TOXICOLOGY

4.

PHARM. JURISPRUDENCE

5.

DRUG STORE  AND BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

6.

HOSPITAL & CLINICAL PHARMACY

DJ Publication

DIPLOMA FIRST SEMESTER

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

Basic Physics

2.

Basic Chemistry

3.

Basic MAthematics

4.

English

DIPLOMA THIRD SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS (COMMON TO ALL)

2.

ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS AND MEASUREMETNS

3.

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

4.

ELECTRONIC dEVICES AND CIRCUITS

5.

PRINCIPLES OF DIGITAL TECH.

COMPUTER ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

APPLIED MATHEMATICS (COMMON TO ALL)

2.

DATA STRUCTURE USING ‘c’

3.

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY

4.

RELAtional  DBMS

5.

DIGITAL TECHNIQUES

MECHANICAL ENGG.

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

BASIC ELECTRONICS AND MECHATRONICS                                                   

2.

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING MATERIALS

3.

STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

DIPLOMA FIFTH SEMESTER

ELECTRONICS ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

COMPUTER HARDWARE AND NETWORKING

2.

DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

COMPUTER ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

SOFTWARE ENGG. (CO/CM/IF)

2.

JAVA PROGRAMMING   (CO/CM/IF)

3.

COMPUTER SECURITY (CO/CM)

4.

OPERATING SYSTEM   (CO/CM/IF)

5.

INFORMATION SECURITY   (IF)

MECHANICAL ENGG. GROUP

SR. No.

TITLE NAME

1.

MEASUREMENTS AND CONTROL

2.

POWER ENGINEERING 

3.

METROLOGY AND QUALITY CONTROL 

LOGIN
Login Id :
Password :
 
 
AUTHOR LOGIN
Login Id :
Password :